MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Primary election candidate filings

UNITED STATES

U.S. Senator

Sam Wright, Human Rights

Patty Murray, Democratic*

Mike Luke, Libertarian

Donna Rae Lands, Conservative

Chris Vance, Republican

Uncle Mover, Republican

Chuck Jackson, Independent

Philip L Cornell, Democratic

Alex Tsimerman, Standupamerica

Ted Cummings, Independent

Scott Nazarino, Republican

Pano Churchill, Lincoln Caucus

Mohammad Said, Democrat

Thor Amundson, Democratic

Jeremy Teuton, System Reboot

Zach Haller, Independent

Eric John Makus, Republican

U.S. House, 4th Congressional District

Dan Newhouse, Republican*

Clint Didier, Republican

John (the man) Malan, Democratic

Doug McKinley, Democratic

Glenn M. Jakeman, Republican

U.S. House, 8th Congressional District

Dave Reichert, Republican*

Santiago Ramos, Democratic

Keith Arnold, Independent/No Party

Tony Ventrella, Democratic

Margaret M. Walsh, We R Independent

Alida Skold, Democratic


WASHINGTON STATE

Governor

Bill Hirt, Republican

Patrick O'Rourke, Democratic

Jay Inslee, Democratic*

David W. Blomstrom, Fifth Republic

Mary Martin, Socialist Worker

Steve Rubenstein, Independent

Bill Bryant, Republican

Goodspaceguy, Republican

Johnathan Dodds, Democratic

Christian Pierre Joubert, Holistic

James Robert Deal, Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Mark Greene, Citizens

Paul Addis, Libertarian

Cyrus Habib, Democratic

Karen Fraser, Democratic

Phillip Yin, Republican

Steve Hobbs, Democratic

Javier H. Figueroa, Republican

Marty McClendon, Republican

Bill Penor, Republican

Daniel B. Davies, No Party Preference

Karen Wallace, Democratic

Secretary of State

Tina Podlodowski, Democratic

Kim Wyman, Republican*

Tim Turner, Libertarian

State Treasurer

John Paul Comerford, Democratic

Michael Waite, Republican

Alec Fisken, Democratic

Duane Davidson, Republican

Marko Liias, Democratic

State Auditor

Pat (Patrice) McCarthy, Democratic

Mark Miloscia, Republican

Jeff Sprung, Democratic

Mark Wilson, Independent

David Golden, No Party Preference

Attorney General

Bob Ferguson, Democratic*

Joshua R. Trumbull, Libertarian

Commissioner of Public Lands

Hillary Franz, Democratic

Karen Porterfield, Democratic

Steve McLaughlin, Republican

Dave Upthegrove, Democratic

Mary Verner, Democratic

Steven M. Nielson, Libertarian

John Stillings, Democratic

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Chris Reykdal

Erin Jones

Kumroon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat

Robin Fleming

Ron Higgins

Grazyna Prouty

David Spring

John Patterson Blair

Al Runte

Insurance Commissioner

Mike Kreidler, Democratic*

Justin Murta, Libertarian

Richard Schrock, Republican

State Representative, 13th Legislative District, Position 1

Tom Dent, Republican*

State Representative, 13th Legislative District, Position 2

Matt Manweller, Republican*

Jordan Webb, Democratic

State Senator, 14th Legislative District

Curtis King, Republican*

Amanda Richards, Independent GOP

State Representative, 14th Legislative District, Position 1

Norm Johnson, Republican*

Susan Soto Palmer, Democratic

State Representative, 14th Legislative District, Position 2

John (Eric) Adams, Democratic

Gina McCabe, Republican*

State Representative, 15th Legislative District, Position 1

Bruce Chandler, Republican*

State Representative, 15th Legislative District, Position 2

David V. Taylor, Republican*

Dave Kearby, Republican

AJ Cooper, Democrat

State Supreme Court Justice, Position 1

Mary Yu*

David DeWolf

State Supreme Court Justice, Position 5

Barbara Madsen*

Greg Zempel

(Zamboni) John Scannell

State Supreme Court Justice, Position 6

Charles (Charlie) Wiggins*

Dave Larson

State Court of Appeals Judge, Division 3, District 3, Position 1

Rebecca Pennell*


YAKIMA COUNTY

Yakima County Commissioner, District 1

Zach Stambaugh, Republican

Mike Leita, Republican*

Eric Geary, Republican

Douglas Charles, Republican

Yakima County Commissioner, District 2

Debra Manjarrez, Republican

David Watson, Republican

Keith Caffery Effler, Republican

Ron Anderson, Republican

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 1

Susan L. Hahn*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 2

Michael G. McCarthy*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 3

Douglas L. Federspiel*

Alex Newhouse

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 4

Blaine G. Gibson*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 5

David Elofson*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 6

Ruth E. Reukauf*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 7

Gayle M. Harthcock*

Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 8

Richard H. Bartheld*


KITTITAS COUNTY

Kittitas County Commissioner, District 1

Paul Jewell, Republican*

Rob Fraser, Democratic

Todd A. Veness, Republican

Kittitas County Commissioner, District 2

Susie Weis, Republican

Laura Osiadacz, Republican*

Jessica Karraker, Republican

Carl B. Nelson, No Party Preference

Kittitas County Superior Court Judge, Position 1

CK Powers

Chris Herion

Candace Hooper

Kittitas County Superior Court Judge, Position 2

Scott R. Sparks*

Kittitas County Public Utility District Commissioner, Position 3

Joe O'Leary

Mike Lowe

Bruce Simpson

Trending