MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      Candidate Filings for 2014 Election

      Candidate Filings:
      *-Incumbent

      U.S. Congress:

      4th Congressional District


      Estakio Beltran, Democrat
      Dan Newhouse, Republican
      Clint Didier, Republican
      George Cicotte, Republican
      Kevin Midbust, Republican
      Glen R. Stockwell, Republican
      Gavin Seim, Republican
      Jana Holmquist, Republican
      Tony Sandoval, Democrat
      Richard Wright, Independent
      Gordon Allen Pross, Republican
      Josh Ramirez, Independent

      8th Congressional District

      Jason Ritchie, Democrat
      Dave Reichert, Republican*
      Keith Arnold, Democrat

      Washington State Legislature:

      Legislative District 13, State Senator

      Judith (Judy) Warnick, Republican
      Mohammad Said, Democrat

      Legislative District 13, State Representative, Position 1

      Dannette (Dani) Bolyard, Republican
      Tom Dent, Republican

      Legislative District 13, State Representative, Position 2

      Matt Manweller, Republican*

      Legislative District 14, State Representative, Position 1

      Norm Johnson, Republican*

      Legislative District 14, State Representative, Position 2

      Ben Shoval, Republican
      Gina M. McCabe, Republican
      Adam Yoest, Republican
      Paul George, Democrat

      Legislative District 15, State Senator

      Jim Honeyford, Republican*
      Gabriel Munoz, Democrat

      Legislative District 15, State Representative, Position 1

      Bruce Chandler, Republican*

      Legislative District 15, State Representative, Position 2


      David V. Taylor, Republican*
      Teodora Martinez-Chavez, Democrat

      Legislative District 16, State Representative, Position 1

      Mary Ruth Edwards, Republican
      Maureen S. Walsh, Republican*

      Legislative District 16, State Representative, Position 2

      Terry R. Nealey, Republican*

      Washington Supreme Court:

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 1 (Two-year unexpired term)

      Mary Yu*

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 3

      Mary E. Fairhurst*

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 4

      Eddie Yoon
      Charles W. Johnson

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 7

      Debra L. Stephens
      John (Zamboni) Scannell

      Washington Court of Appeals:

      Court of Appeals Judge, Division 3, District 3, Position 1

      Stephen M. Brown

      Court of Appeals Judge, Division 3, District 3, Position 2 (Four-year unexpired term)

      Rob Lawrence-Berrey*

      Yakima County:

      Yakima County Assessor

      Dave Cook, Republican*

      Yakima County Auditor

      Earl Hall, No Party Preference
      Micah D. Cawley, Republican
      Charles Ross, Republican
      Kyle Freeborn, Republican

      Yakima County Clerk

      Janelle Riddle, Republican
      Kathleen Carter, Republican
      Steve Driscoll, Republican
      Jose A. Trevino, Republican
      Sarah Matheny, Republican

      Yakima County Coroner

      Jack B. Hawkins, Republican*

      Yakima County Prosecuting Attorney


      Troy Clements, Republican
      Joe Brusic, Republican

      Yakima County Sheriff

      Jeff Ketchum, Republican
      Rick Mottice, Republican
      Jim Keightley, Republican
      Brian Winter, Republican
      Anthony Bosworth, Republican
      Stephen Changala, Republican

      Yakima County Treasurer

      Ilene Thomson, Republican*

      Yakima County Commissioner, District 3

      Rand Elliott, Republican*

      Yakima County Superior Court Judge, Department 7 (Two-year unexpired term)

      Gayle M. Harthcock*

      Yakima County District Court Judge, Position 1

      Kevin M. Roy*

      Yakima County District Court Judge, Position 2

      Brian Sanderson*

      Yakima County District Court Judge, Position 3

      Donald W. Engel*

      Yakima County District Court Judge, Position 4

      Alfred G. Schweppe*

      Kittitas County:

      Kittitas County Assessor


      Marsha Weyand, Republican*

      Kittitas County Auditor

      Jerry Pettit, Democrat*

      Kittitas County Clerk

      Sarah Keith, Democrat

      Kittitas County Coroner

      Robert "Bob" Richey, Republican
      Toni Rae Snowden, Republican
      Steve Panattoni, Republican
      Nicholas (Nick) Henderson, Republican
      Scott Hammond, No Party Preference
      Nathan Poulsen, No Party Preference

      Kittitas County Prosecuting Attorney

      Greg Zempel, Republican*

      Kittitas County Sheriff

      Gene Dana, Democrat*

      Kittitas County Treasurer


      Brett Wachsmith, Republican
      Deanna Jo Panattoni, Republican*

      Kittitas County Commissioner, District 3

      Obie O'Brien, Republican*
      Steve Verhey, Democrat

      Lower Kittitas County District Court Judge

      Jim Hurson*

      Upper Kittitas County District Court Judge

      Darrel Ellis*

      Kittitas County Public Utility District #1 Commissioner, District 1

      Paul V. Rogers*
      Pat Kelleher

      Benton County:

      Benton County Assessor

      Mary M. Phillips, Republican
      Bill Spencer, Republican
      Tony Hillerman, Republican

      Benton County Auditor

      Brenda Chilton, Republican*

      Benton County Clerk


      Josie Delvin, Republican*

      Benton County Coroner

      John Hansens, Republican*

      Benton County Prosecuting Attorney

      Andy Miller, Democrat*

      Benton County Sheriff


      Steve Keane, Republican*

      Benton County Treasurer

      Duane A. Davidson, Republican*

      Benton County Commissioner, District 2

      Shon Small, Republican*
      Timothy Dalton, Republican
      Brad Taylor, Democrat

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 1

      Terry M. Tanner*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 2

      Robert Ingvalson*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 3

      Dan Kathren*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 4

      Joe Burrowes*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 5

      Katy Butler (Rapacz)*

      Benton County Public Utility District #1 Commissioner, District 2


      Jeff Hall*
      Pat Tucker

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER